NISCA (National Interscholastic Swimming Coaches Association) Power Points is a nationally accepted standard of points assigned to a swimmer's performance.  This system of points is used in determining top swimmers in a meet.  These  points are awarded to the swimmers based on their time and NOT on their place in the meet.  Relay events are not included in this report.

Complete NISCA Power Point Charts

UIL State 5A Swimming & Diving Meet - 2/14/03 to 2/15/03

UIL State Swimming and Diving Championships

Individual Rankings - Through Event 24 - Power Points

Female Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Andrew, Caitlin E 11 SAML 316
2 McGreagory, Hayley 11 AUBO 314
3 Axtell, Andrea 10 AUBO 308
3 Hansen, Codie 10 ARLA 308
5 McLeod, Alison 12 CEPA 306
6 Hall, Whitney FR LEFM 301
6 Voyles, Lindsay 11 AUWL 301
8 Spann, Alexi 10 AUBO 294
9 Stanton, Madeleine SO HUKI 291
10 Roberts, Katie JR COHE 288
11 Gordon, Colleen FR FBEL 287
12 Seely, Rachel 11 KLEI 286
12 Barwegen, Brittany A FR LEMA 286
14 Kenney, Lindsay JR PLAN 284
15 Sandifer, Karen 12 HOLC 282
16 Tate, Erica SR GRPV 281
16 Regone, Rachel SO KATA 281
18 Chandler, Annie C 09 SACH 280
19 Jasek, Marissa G 10 SACH 278
19 Wentworth, Keleigh 12 MIDL 278
21 Sullivan, Tara SR PEAR 276
22 Woodard, Leah A 11 SACH 274
23 Bertirotti, Colleen E 12 SACL 273
24 Duerringer, Emily JR HUKI 272
25 Lonon, Ashley SO GRPV 270
26 Edwards, Julianna 11 HOCC 269
27 Halsey, Amy JR KACR 267
28 Lowry, Katie 11 ARMA 262
28 Ganyo, Michelle JR HUMB 262
30 Van Matre, Traci 09 KLOA 260
31 Granger, Jill 10 MILE 250
32 Perez, Elyse M JR CCCR 243
33 Gunning, Kate SO RILH 227
34 Owens, Brittany A 09 SAOC 226
35 Willoughby, Haley FR CCCR 211
36 Johnson, Christine M JR CCCR 192
37 Triplett, Nikki 12 HOFL 190
37 Musselman, Mari-M. 11 SARE 190
39 Massaro, Kim 12 SARE 185
39 Bradley, Alicia 11 COTW 185
41 Luce, Madison FR COHE 183
42 Jones, Charlotte JR EUTR 181
43 Polhemus, Tali SR PLAN 179
44 Enriquez, Alexandra SPWF 173
45 Wielgus, Whitney SO FBKE 171
46 Pritchett, Katy 10 LUCR 169
47 McGoffin, Melissa FR KAMC 162
47 Walsted, Lauren JR KATY 162
49 Hudson, Lauren 10 AMTA 159
50 Lavers, Jennifer JR KATY 151
51 Rippe, Lizzie SR COHE 147
51 Page, Lauren JR PLPE 147
53 Byrum, Beth 11 KLOA 143
54 Neal, Kalina N 10 SACH 142
55 Brotherson, Briana SR COHE 138
55 Estill, Mallory SR KATA 138
57 Muck, Molly SR HUKI 137
57 Keathley, Mallory 12 MIDL 137
57 Hyde, Keri 10 HOME 137
60 Gainey, Kim SR COHE 136
60 Neal, Emily PLWE 136
60 Lentz, Brittany N JR HUMB 136
63 Sledge, Kristina 10 SARE 135
63 Grandy, Lauren FR HUMB 135
63 Lau, Kathleen SR FRCB 135
63 Huang, Delia P 11 RRWE 135
67 Weber, Taylor 09 COTW 134
67 Martin, Marissa 12 SARE 134
67 Williamson, Jaime 09 HOCC 134
67 Barwegen, Lindsay R SR LEMA 134
71 Basso, Alex 09 HOCC 133
72 Davidson, Dana 11 AUBO 132
72 Spadinger, Erin MILE 132
74 Goeggle, Liz 12 HOLC 131
75 Carver, Stefanie 11 KLEI 130
76 Lawrence, Sarah 10 PFLU 128
76 O'Neal, Catherine 12 AUWL 128
78 Bardwell, Sarah SO HOCF 126
78 Defiori, Kim JR HUKI 126
78 Carson, Caroline 11 MIDL 126
81 Wender, Rachel 12 COTW 125
81 Terrell, Stephanie FR PLAN 125
81 Nugent, Nicole SO FBKE 125
81 Hain, Carey JR HUKI 125
85 White, Christina SR BYST 124
86 Stevens, Kendall SR FBCL 123
86 Keathley, McCall 09 MIDL 123
86 Hogan, Stacy 12 ABIL 123
89 Woods, Kenley PLWE 122
89 Bortnowski, Lauren 11 KLEI 122
89 Woodbury, Sarah E 12 RRWE 122
92 Smith, Jocelyn 11 LUBB 121
92 Walker, Keilah 11 ARLI 121
94 Renfrew, Tracey 10 SCCL 120
95 Corso, Amanda JR MCME 119
96 Gersper, Kaileen SR PLAN 118
97 Brasier, Karen SR GALB 115
98 Kibbe, Kaitlyn PLWE 113
99 Borgan, Caroline C SO HSTR 112
100 Lester, Jerri 12 EPEA 111
100 Solis, Monalisa BRHA 111
102 Thompson, Maria 12 EPEA 109
103 Swigon, Beth 12 SARE 107
104 Finke, Leslie D SO CCCR 103
105 Smith, Susan SO CCCR 86
Male Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Barnes, Ivan JR PLAN 305
2 Donaldson, David 12 SARE 300
3 Del Valle, Yousif 12 EPEA 294
4 Knaute, Chris 12 HOCC 292
5 Bishop, Thomas 12 HOCC 287
6 Raiford, Brad SR HUKI 286
7 Chambers, Jeff 11 SARE 284
8 Beresik, Bryan 11 HOLC 281
9 Smalley, Maverick 09 AUBO 280
10 Floyd, Travis 11 MIDL 277
10 Hill, Tyler 11 HOCC 277
12 McCracken, Scott SR TOMB 276
12 Smith, Trey SR KATY 276
14 Stahl, Bryan 11 COTW 273
15 Trabona, Trohn 12 COTW 271
16 Ryan, Jordan SR KATA 269
16 Manchester, Michael J SR HSTR 269
18 Trempski, Robert SR BYST 268
19 Duncan, Cullen JR HOBE 266
19 Nelms, Brandon SR PLAN 266
19 Berrettini, Jonathon JU LEWI 266
22 Kendrick, John SO PLAN 263
23 Jones, Jimmy JR LEFM 258
24 Jones, Michael 11 KLEI 257
24 Beaman, Tyson SR HUKI 257
24 Sievers, Matthew 12 SAOC 257
27 Colella, Tony M 10 RRWE 256
27 Moltenberry, Jeff S 12 TEMP 256
29 Iglewski, Adam SR HUBE 255
30 Belew, Micah JR HUKI 253
31 Brown, Tommy 12 MIDL 252
32 McCafferty, Jacob 12 RORO 251
33 Russell, Stephen 11 KLEI 250
34 Lyman, Michael SR KACR 247
34 Regone, Brian SR KATA 247
36 Monsivais, Daniel 12 EPCO 243
37 Watkins, Brent SR BYST 240
37 Gomez, Serafin JR MCME 240
39 Luchey, Chris SR SOCA 239
39 Nance, Brandon LONG 239
41 Rehrig, Clay 12 COTW 236
42 Recko, Aaron 11 SACL 233
43 Cantu, Marcus A SR CCCR 202
44 Crum, Andy 12 HOLC 185
45 Derner, Scott SO COHE 183
46 McDaniel, Jeff 12 MILE 182
47 Maeker, Ryan 12 LUCR 179
48 Schrieber, Nathan 10 SAHM 175
49 Smith, Brian CACR 174
49 Weyerman, Max SO KATA 174
51 Mathis, Clifford 12 SAMR 159
52 Platt, Matthew LONG 156
53 Ward, Ian KLCO 152
54 King, R.J. SO ALTA 146
55 Mendoza, Kevin FR CCCR 143
56 Galen, Nick SR RILH 140
57 Gooch, George SR HUMB 138
57 Waldheim, Chris SO FBCL 138
59 Ryser, Evan SO KATA 134
60 Wigington, Chad 12 HOME 133
61 Fleshner, Aaron 09 KLCO 132
61 Mai, Eric SO HUKI 132
63 Thompson, Lucas AUWL 131
64 Coley, Chris L 11 RRWE 129
64 Locati, Guido C 11 SATA 129
64 Spann, Scott 09 AUBO 129
64 Harrop, Jonathan JR MCKI 129
68 Edens, Kyle 11 MIDL 128
69 Montgomery, Adam 11 SARE 127
69 Adams, Colt JR KATA 127
71 Catala, Steven 10 GARL 126
71 ST Cyr, Greg 11 HOME 126
71 Deal, Ryan 12 HOME 126
71 Stahl, Greg 11 COTW 126
71 Sablick, Tim SO PLPE 126
76 Graves, Brian 12 PFLU 125
76 Janney, Will SR RILH 125
78 Clarke, Travis SR MCKI 124
79 LeBlanc, MacKenzie FR PLPE 123
79 Corbett, Joel SR MCME 123
79 McFarland, Rob 11 AUWL 123
79 Williamson, Kevin SR PEAR 123
79 Kunnemann, Nathan R 12 SACH 123
79 Robertson, Cory 12 LUBB 123
85 Shell, Jason B 12 SAMD 122
86 Harrington, Patrick JR HOWS 121
87 Holland, Kyle SO HOJV 116
88 Worosello, Tygar KLFO 114
89 Trowbridge, Andrew 9 ARLI 113
90 Herring, Mark RILH 112
90 Isom, Trevor 11 LUBB 112
92 Verdeyen, Michael 11 FWPA 109
92 Garcia, David HARG 109
94 Morrison, Rob CCKI 103
94 King, Shawn M SO CCCR 103
96 Klare, Travis VIME 93
 

5A State Meet Results