Licensed to Steven Lloyd Ness Natatorium - Site License   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   District Meet012904 - 1/29/04 to 1/31/04                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  2:04.36    2:02.78  
     1) Shaw, Emily SO                  2) Rankin, Jennifer FR            
     3) Baker, Brittany JR              4) Janecek, Gretchen FR           
       28.89    37.61    27.23    29.05                                    
  2 Deer Park High School  'A'                        2:09.79    2:04.90  
     1) Adams, Candace SR               2) Brown, Domani SO               
     3) Mobley, Kaylin FR               4) Mauk, Kasey JR                 
       32.24    35.60    29.43    27.63                                    
  3 Pasadena High School  'A'                         2:08.50    2:07.17  
     1) Kelly, Kristine SO              2) McCollum, Elizabeth 12         
     3) Lopes, Jackie JR                4) Campos, Cristina JR            
       29.10    32.17    33.65    32.25                                    
  4 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         2:19.97    2:17.26  
     1) Grabert, Lisa FR                2) Walker, Skylar JR              
     3) Taylor, Jenna SO                4) Edwards, Lauren FR             
       35.07    38.19    35.39    28.61                                    
  5 La Porte  'A'                                     2:18.91    2:18.80  
     1) Hopkins, Shalene SO             2) Wright, Crystal SR             
     3) Feise, Kristi                   4) Barr, Lauren FR                
       34.68    38.42    35.55    30.15                                    
  6 North Shore High School  'A'                      2:19.55    2:20.60  
     1) Googins, Jessica                2) Powell, Brittany               
     3) Robbins, Michelle               4) McCuiston, Regina              
       34.81    38.26    35.84    31.69                                    
  7 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         2:41.44    2:30.56  
     1) Cline, Katlin SO                2) Hill, Courtney                 
     3) Garcia, Elicia                  4) Fountain, Courtney             
       35.78    44.04    18.33    52.41                                    
  8 Pasadena Memorial High School  'A'                2:47.21    2:46.28  
     1) Sisk, Brittany FR               2) Arroyo, Shadia FR              
     3) Cook, Rachel FR                 4) Martinez, Lauren FR            
       42.57    45.51    39.72    38.48                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  2:14.84    2:04.36  
       29.33    36.74    28.84    29.45                                    
  2 Pasadena High School  'A'                         2:12.06    2:08.50  
     1) Kelly, Kristine SO              2) McCollum, Elizabeth 12         
     3) Lopes, Jackie JR                4) Campos, Cristina JR            
       29.45    33.56    34.10    31.39                                    
  3 Deer Park High School  'A'                        2:13.00    2:09.79  
     1) Adams, Candace SR               2) Brown, Domani SO               
     3) Torres, Karen SO                4) VanTilburg, Aimee SR           
       32.90    35.89    32.72    28.28                                    
  4 La Porte  'A'                                     2:18.78    2:18.91  
     1) Hopkins, Shalene SO             2) Wright, Crystal SR             
     3) Feise, Kristi                   4) Barr, Lauren FR                
       34.94    39.01    34.79    30.17                                    
  5 North Shore High School  'A'                      2:23.82    2:19.55  
     1) Googins, Jessica                2) Powell, Brittany               
     3) Robbins, Michelle               4) McCuiston, Regina              
       34.50    38.21    36.04    30.80                                    
  6 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         2:20.99    2:19.97  
     1) Grabert, Lisa FR                2) Walker, Skylar JR              
     3) Taylor, Jenna SO                4) Edwards, Lauren FR             
       36.94    37.16    35.79    30.08                                    
  7 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         2:28.00    2:41.44  
     1) Houvouras, Lilian               2) Hill, Courtney                 
     3) Garcia, Elicia                  4) Fountain, Courtney             
       49.88    43.71    33.07    34.78                                    
  8 Pasadena Memorial High School  'A'                3:06.76    2:47.21  
     1) Sisk, Brittany FR               2) Arroyo, Shadia FR              
     3) Cook, Rachel FR                 4) Martinez, Lauren FR            
       43.59    50.85    33.74    39.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- South Houston High School  'A'                    2:50.25         DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Park High School  'A'                        1:53.00    1:48.82  
     1) Perez, Joshua SR                2) Montross, Kenny JR             
     3) Terrebone, Nick SO              4) Johnson, Keith SR              
       28.34    30.09    26.19    24.20                                    
  2 La Porte  'A'                                     1:50.48    1:49.61  
     1) Jones, Trey SR                  2) Schneider, Bo JR               
     3) Jimenez, Jorge FR               4) Shepard, Brian SO              
       27.63    29.38    26.59    26.01                                    
  3 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         1:55.99    1:53.99  
     1) Newlin, Max SR                  2) Schaefer, Alan JR              
     3) Bass, Joshua SR                 4) Vestal, Brian JR               
       27.91    33.17    26.50    26.41                                    
  4 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  2:25.52    2:01.07  
     1) Baker, Tadd FR                  2) Griffin, Justin SO             
     3) Powada, Austin FR               4) Davison, Shane SR              
       30.00    34.84    28.91    27.32                                    
  5 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         2:09.06    2:06.06  
     1) Murphy, John                    2) Smith, Mark                    
     3) Sawyer, Brian                   4) Diaz, Jose                     
       37.09    33.45    29.48    26.04                                    
  6 North Shore High School  'A'                      2:08.30    2:07.50  
     1) Carter, Clayton                 2) Nethercutt, Bradley            
     3) Smith, Delrichee                4) Theiss, Derek                  
       28.15    37.50    32.71    29.14                                    
  7 Pasadena High School  'A'                         2:13.13    2:08.87  
     1) Green, Daniel FR                2) Juarez, Julio SO               
     3) Lopes, Daniel SR                4) Keeling, Chad SR               
       35.79    35.62    28.80    28.66                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kristine           SO Pasadena High        2:04.98    2:04.20  
      27.95   31.30   32.71   32.24                                
  2 Pocs, Amber               SR Deer                 2:14.92    2:11.26  
      28.83   32.90   34.33   35.20                                
  3 Barr, Lauren              FR Bulldogs             2:21.41    2:21.34  
      31.84   35.75   37.18   36.57                                
  4 Crowson, Melanie          SO Deer                 2:23.72    2:24.39  
      31.49   36.55   38.80   37.55                                
  5 English, Cameron          SO Bulldogs             2:26.21    2:25.86  
      32.79   36.63   38.43   38.01                                
  6 Garcia, Elicia               Dobie-ST             2:28.77    2:26.14  
      31.83   37.23   38.44   38.64                                
  7 Grabert, Lisa             FR Sam Rayburn          2:35.25    2:32.97  
      32.34   37.46   40.80   42.37                                
  8 Kessler, Suann            SO Pearland-ST          2:38.53    2:37.10  
      33.27   40.03   42.26   41.54                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kristine           SO Pasadena High        1:59.50    2:04.98  
      28.17   31.86   32.92   32.03                                
  2 Pocs, Amber               SR Deer                 2:13.70    2:14.92  
      28.97   33.71   36.14   36.10                                
  3 Barr, Lauren              FR Bulldogs             2:19.55    2:21.41  
      32.40   36.03   36.63   36.35                                
  4 Crowson, Melanie          SO Deer                 2:40.00    2:23.72  
      31.29                   36.51                                
  5 English, Cameron          SO Bulldogs             2:27.85    2:26.21  
      32.53   36.56   39.50   37.62                                
  6 Garcia, Elicia               Dobie-ST             2:20.82    2:28.77  
      32.45   37.75   39.64   38.93                                
  7 Grabert, Lisa             FR Sam Rayburn          2:30.99    2:35.25  
                      41.57   40.97                                
  8 Kessler, Suann            SO Pearland-ST          2:36.97    2:38.53  
      33.83   39.53   43.46   41.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nobinger, Amanda          SO Pearland-ST          2:50.70    2:41.06  
      36.16   41.66   41.04   42.20                                
 10 Gutierrez, Elissa         JR Sam Rayburn          2:40.99    2:42.75  
      38.16   41.87   42.14   40.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cook, Rachel              FR Pas Memorial         2:47.30    2:42.85  
      33.79 2:09.06                                                
 12 Keith, Britni             FR Pearland-ST          2:52.32    2:47.59  
      35.43   43.18   44.10   44.88                                
 13 Flores, Maria             SR Pasadena High        2:47.42    2:48.10  
      38.95   42.49   44.98   41.68                                
 14 Davis, Jennifer           FR Sam Rayburn          3:00.99    2:48.71  
      36.80   42.20   45.97   43.74                                
 15 Murphy, Jessica           JR Deer                 3:06.00    2:56.09  
      35.53   43.86   48.65   48.05                                
 16 Murphy, Jennifer          JR Deer                 2:56.51    2:58.04  
      36.23   43.11   48.79   49.91                                
 17 Ehntholt, Elizabeth       FR Pearland-ST          3:15.05    3:06.05  
      40.09   46.07   49.57   50.32                                
 -- Kutch, Kristen            FR Crosby-ST            2:47.92   X2:44.02  
      34.86   40.65   43.57   44.94                                
 -- Hopkins, Chelsea          SO Bulldogs             2:57.50         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Clayton              North Shore          1:54.69    1:52.00  
      25.46   28.33   28.91   29.30                                
  2 Sawyer, Brian                Dobie-ST             2:09.50    2:04.95  
      28.23   31.58   32.89   32.25                                
  3 Boone, Jason              JR Deer                 2:09.23    2:07.23  
      27.18   32.12   34.55   33.38                                
  4 Ponder, Travis            JR Deer                 2:19.75    2:14.48  
      27.68   32.14   36.32   38.34                                
  5 Beaudry, Matt             SO Deer                 2:23.10    2:17.03  
      29.91   34.37   37.35   35.40                                
  6 Bustos, Mario             FR Bulldogs             2:22.47    2:20.86  
      29.13   35.92   38.23   37.58                                
  7 Moran, Shane              FR Bulldogs             2:25.15    2:25.07  
      31.81   36.79   40.68   35.79                                
  8 Oakley, David             FR Deer                 2:26.96    2:30.51  
      32.46   37.79   40.54   39.72                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Clayton              North Shore          1:56.02    1:54.69  
      25.95   29.05   29.87   29.82                                
  2 Boone, Jason              JR Deer                 2:16.29    2:09.23  
      27.34   32.69   35.63   33.57                                
  3 Sawyer, Brian                Dobie-ST             2:07.56    2:09.50  
      28.96 1:40.54                                                
  4 Ponder, Travis            JR Deer                 2:18.83    2:19.75  
      30.72   36.82   38.01   34.20                                
  5 Bustos, Mario             FR Bulldogs             2:24.62    2:22.47  
      30.07   36.31   38.83   37.26                                
  6 Beaudry, Matt             SO Deer                 2:27.82    2:23.10  
      31.43   37.00   38.16   36.51                                
  7 Moran, Shane              FR Bulldogs             2:22.58    2:25.15  
      31.26   36.77   40.16   36.96                                
  8 Oakley, David             FR Deer                 2:27.71    2:26.96  
      32.68   37.05   39.28   37.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Muirhead, Chris           SR Bulldogs             2:42.80    2:45.32  
      34.30   41.07   46.24   43.71                                
 10 Reyes, Teofilo               North Shore          2:49.22    2:45.89  
      34.46   41.47 1:29.96                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Loney, Ryan               SR Crosby-ST            1:49.49   X1:47.04  
      24.31   27.20   28.15   27.38                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobley, Kaylin            FR Deer                 2:26.70    2:25.14  
      29.97   35.82   44.57   34.78                                
  2 Torres, Karen             SO Deer                 2:50.16    2:46.64  
      33.98   41.34   53.05   38.27                                
  3 Robbins, Michelle            North Shore          2:48.62    2:46.99  
      37.14   40.16   50.52   39.17                                
  4 Walker, Skylar            JR Sam Rayburn          2:52.49    2:49.74  
      37.02   45.05   49.68   37.99                                
  5 Dowling, Tracy            JR Deer                 2:52.42    2:50.66  
      37.48   45.88   49.08   38.22                                
  6 Maxey, Brook              JR Deer                 2:55.16    2:57.18  
      35.72   45.47   53.19   42.80                                
  7 Hopkins, Shalene          SO Bulldogs             2:53.76    2:57.28  
      37.93   42.59   53.54   43.22                                
  8 Taylor, Jessica           SR Sam Rayburn          2:56.27    2:59.71  
      38.04   46.12   52.84   42.71                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobley, Kaylin            FR Deer                 2:24.43    2:26.70  
      30.36   36.51   44.90   34.93                                
  2 Robbins, Michelle            North Shore          2:51.09    2:48.62  
      36.31 2:12.31                                                
  3 Torres, Karen             SO Deer                 2:46.56    2:50.16  
      34.93   43.38   52.94   38.91                                
  4 Dowling, Tracy            JR Deer                 2:44.07    2:52.42  
      36.80                   39.86                                
  5 Walker, Skylar            JR Sam Rayburn          2:54.99    2:52.49  
      38.73   45.16   52.22   36.38                                
  6 Hopkins, Shalene          SO Bulldogs             2:53.00    2:53.76  
      36.47   41.54   52.58   43.17                                
  7 Maxey, Brook              JR Deer                 2:58.34    2:55.16  
      35.71   44.70   51.65   43.10                                
  8 Taylor, Jessica           SR Sam Rayburn          2:55.99    2:56.27  
      37.23   45.50   50.03   43.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George, Misty                North Shore          3:29.73    3:30.67  
      42.07   52.66 1:05.63   50.31                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Bo             JR Bulldogs             2:05.62    2:04.42  
      25.88   32.53   36.94   29.07                                
  2 Jimenez, Jorge            FR Bulldogs             2:20.95    2:20.91  
      26.93   35.89   44.76   33.33                                
  3 Terrebone, Nick           SO Deer                 2:24.02    2:23.14  
      26.99   36.63   46.37   33.15                                
  4 Gonzalez, Jerimiah        SO Deer                 2:27.94    2:29.58  
      29.38   36.83   44.44   38.93                                
  5 Vestal, Brian             JR Sam Rayburn          2:55.99    2:33.88  
      29.89   42.75   46.13   35.11                                
  6 Oliver, Michael           FR Deer                 2:45.77    2:47.70  
      32.47   43.32   52.68   39.23                                
 -- Murphy, John                 Dobie-ST             2:53.53         DQ  
      36.44   48.06   54.08   42.28                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Brittany           JR Pearland-ST            26.50      25.40  
  2 Shaw, Emily               SO Pearland-ST            26.25      26.00  
  3 Brown, Domani             SO Deer                   27.62      27.30  
  4 Mauk, Kasey               JR Deer                   27.86      28.00  
  5 VanTilburg, Aimee         SR Deer                   28.69      28.20  
  6 Edwards, Lauren           FR Sam Rayburn            29.03      29.06  
  7 Edwards, Ashley           JR Sam Rayburn            29.80      29.48  
  8 Nemitz, Corinne           FR Pearland-ST            29.87      30.53  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Emily               SO Pearland-ST            25.12      26.25  
  2 Baker, Brittany           JR Pearland-ST            25.35      26.50  
  3 Brown, Domani             SO Deer                   27.77      27.62  
  4 Mauk, Kasey               JR Deer                   28.88      27.86  
  5 VanTilburg, Aimee         SR Deer                   28.93      28.69  
  6 Edwards, Lauren           FR Sam Rayburn            29.99      29.03  
  7 Edwards, Ashley           JR Sam Rayburn            32.99      29.80  
  8 Nemitz, Corinne           FR Pearland-ST            32.02      29.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Janecek, Gretchen         FR Pearland-ST            30.84      29.91  
 10 Tremont, Jodi             JR Deer                   30.32      30.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wright, Crystal           SR Bulldogs               29.59      30.65  
 12 Kolenda, Nikole              North Shore            30.50      30.80  
 13 Thompson, Jennifer           North Shore            31.47      31.04  
 14 Adams, Angelica           SO Bulldogs               31.67      31.20  
 15 McCuiston, Regina            North Shore            30.70      31.61  
 16 Escobar, Rachel           FR Bulldogs               31.89      31.66  
 17 Russel, Alicia C             SoHo                   32.07      31.89  
 18 Bishop, Chelsea              North Shore            33.60      31.90  
 19 Powell, Brittany             North Shore            34.24      34.07  
 20 Watson, Ashley C             SoHo                   36.22      34.85  
 21 Fountain, Courtney           Dobie-ST               35.97      34.98  
 22 Smith, Kayla              SO Bulldogs               32.74      35.18  
 23 Arroyo, Shadia            FR Pas Memorial           39.35      35.82  
 24 Christianson, Cayla          Pasadena High          37.71      36.41  
 25 Fullerton, Crystal E         SoHo                   33.09      37.25  
 26 Sisk, Brittany            FR Pas Memorial           34.02      37.70  
 27 Martinez, Lauren          FR Pas Memorial           38.68      38.77  
 28 Houvouras, Lilian            Dobie-ST               39.25      39.75  
 29 Ortiz, Kimberly           SO Pas Memorial           49.60      44.58  
 30 Truong, Sandra               Dobie-ST               51.42      47.54  
 31 Garza, Star S                SoHo                   44.90      47.66  
 32 Ganz, Tiffany             JR Pasadena High          48.10      49.56  
 -- Nydam, Nique                 Hargrave                  NT     X31.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Trey               SR Bulldogs               22.98      23.32  
  2 Newlin, Max               SR Sam Rayburn            24.19      23.56  
  3 Montross, Kenny           JR Deer                   25.33      25.10  
  4 Powada, Austin            FR Pearland-ST            25.84      25.61  
  5 Shepard, Brian            SO Bulldogs               25.87      26.06  
  6 Smith, Delrichee             North Shore            27.05      26.97  
  7 Davison, Shane            SR Pearland-ST            27.01      27.20  
 -- Johnson, Chris            SR Deer                   23.11         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Trey               SR Bulldogs               22.93      22.98  
  2 Johnson, Chris            SR Deer                   22.96      23.11  
  3 Newlin, Max               SR Sam Rayburn            23.21      24.19  
  4 Montross, Kenny           JR Deer                   27.00      25.33  
  5 Powada, Austin            FR Pearland-ST            28.52      25.84  
  6 Shepard, Brian            SO Bulldogs               26.60      25.87  
  7 Davison, Shane            SR Pearland-ST            27.11      27.01  
  8 Smith, Delrichee             North Shore            27.01      27.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Jose                   Dobie-ST               27.56      27.07  
 10 Hill, Cole                SO Bulldogs               28.15      27.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harness, Michael          FR Bulldogs               29.44      28.29  
 12 Keeling, Chad             SR Pasadena High          28.45      28.47  
 13 Cook, Travis W               SoHo                   30.09      29.20  
 14 SanFilipo, Joey           JR Deer                   27.47      29.60  
 15 Theiss, Derek                North Shore            29.58      30.22  
 16 Nandlal, VJ               FR Pearland-ST            32.79      31.29  
 17 Hartenstein, Erik         FR Pas Memorial           32.69      31.52  
 18 Nethercutt, Bradley          North Shore            32.07      32.31  
 19 Zambrano, Adrian          FR Pasadena High          35.59      33.57  
 20 ehrlich, Colby            FR Pearland-ST            34.37      33.64  
 21 Cruz, Derrick E              SoHo                   35.26      33.88  
 22 Dorflinger, Dustin        FR Pasadena High          40.00      35.42  
 23 Womack, Mark              FR Deer                   44.00      36.10  
 24 Anderson, James           JR Pasadena High          38.50      36.71  
 25 Ricketts, Joshua             Dobie-ST               39.27      38.23  
 -- Williams, Charles         FR Galena Park-ST         38.72     X35.18  
 -- Legg, Keiron T               SoHo                   38.02         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wollard, Linda            SR Deer                      NT     224.45  
  2 Wills, Krista             SO Deer                      NT     208.45  
 -- Ganz, Tiffany             JR Pasadena High             NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Joshua              SR Sam Rayburn           350.50     289.30  
  2 Callan, Kyle              FR Deer                      NT     260.15  
  3 Lopes, Daniel             SR Pasadena High             NT     235.40  
  4 Morrison, Andy            FR Deer                      NT     192.50  
 -- Anderson, James           JR Pasadena High             NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Brittany           JR Pearland-ST          1:03.80    1:00.32  
      28.30   32.02                                                
  2 Mobley, Kaylin            FR Deer                 1:06.61    1:03.83  
      28.83   35.00                                                
  3 Rankin, Jennifer          FR Pearland-ST          1:12.67    1:12.99  
      32.16   40.83                                                
  4 Torres, Karen             SO Deer                 1:17.82    1:16.49  
      34.51   41.98                                                
  5 Garcia, Elicia               Dobie-ST             1:19.55    1:19.03  
      34.86   44.17                                                
  6 Taylor, Jenna             SO Sam Rayburn          1:22.42    1:19.79  
      35.46   44.33                                                
  7 Sublett, Krystal          FR Deer                 1:19.97    1:20.55  
      35.05   45.50                                                
  8 Lopes, Jackie             JR Pasadena High        1:21.07    1:21.14  
      33.93   47.21                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Brittany           JR Pearland-ST          1:01.84    1:03.80  
      29.91   33.89                                                
  2 Mobley, Kaylin            FR Deer                 1:07.75    1:06.61  
      30.78   35.83                                                
  3 Rankin, Jennifer          FR Pearland-ST          1:12.12    1:12.67  
      32.96   39.71                                                
  4 Torres, Karen             SO Deer                 1:13.89    1:17.82  
      35.10   42.72                                                
  5 Garcia, Elicia               Dobie-ST             1:22.04    1:19.55  
      34.80   44.75                                                
  6 Sublett, Krystal          FR Deer                 1:20.62    1:19.97  
      35.67   44.30                                                
  7 Lopes, Jackie             JR Pasadena High        1:18.00    1:21.07  
      34.51   46.56                                                
  8 Taylor, Jenna             SO Sam Rayburn          1:28.99    1:22.42  
      36.32   46.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crow, Brittni             FR Deer                 1:40.00    1:24.03  
      37.01   47.02                                                
 10 Monk, Aimee               SO Pearland-ST          1:28.91    1:25.15  
      37.94   47.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gutierrez, Elissa         JR Sam Rayburn          1:31.99    1:26.88  
      40.51   46.37                                                
 12 Cook, Rachel              FR Pas Memorial         1:29.49    1:31.07  
      38.71   52.36                                                
 13 George, Misty                North Shore          1:39.16    1:37.97  
      45.45   52.52                                                
 14 Flores, Maria             SR Pasadena High        1:29.00    1:39.75  
      46.58   53.17                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Bo             JR Bulldogs               55.43      54.60  
      25.68   28.92                                                
  2 Jimenez, Jorge            FR Bulldogs             1:02.06      59.49  
      27.80   31.69                                                
  3 Johnson, Keith            SR Deer                 1:00.22    1:00.41  
      27.51   32.90                                                
  4 Bass, Joshua              SR Sam Rayburn          1:04.70    1:01.12  
      27.29   33.83                                                
  5 Terrebone, Nick           SO Deer                 1:00.53    1:01.73  
      27.60   34.13                                                
  6 Baker, Tadd               FR Pearland-ST          1:04.29    1:02.76  
      28.65   34.11                                                
  7 Oliver, Michael           FR Deer                 1:14.79    1:16.34  
      32.80   43.54                                                
  8 Green, Daniel             FR Pasadena High        1:25.05    1:30.31  
      37.45   52.86                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schneider, Bo             JR Bulldogs               54.77      55.43  
      25.40   30.03                                                
  2 Johnson, Keith            SR Deer                 1:01.02    1:00.22  
      27.65   32.57                                                
  3 Terrebone, Nick           SO Deer                   59.62    1:00.53  
      26.89   33.64                                                
  4 Jimenez, Jorge            FR Bulldogs             1:00.33    1:02.06  
      27.95   34.11                                                
  5 Baker, Tadd               FR Pearland-ST          1:07.21    1:04.29  
      28.77   35.52                                                
  6 Bass, Joshua              SR Sam Rayburn          1:05.99    1:04.70  
      29.01   35.69                                                
  7 Oliver, Michael           FR Deer                 1:19.24    1:14.79  
      30.95   43.84                                                
  8 Green, Daniel             FR Pasadena High        1:28.81    1:25.05  
      35.86   49.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Powada, Austin            FR Pearland-ST          1:15.23         DQ  
      31.18   39.99                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Pasadena High          58.14      56.69  
      26.59   30.10                                                
  2 Pocs, Amber               SR Deer                 1:00.56      58.97  
      27.57   31.40                                                
  3 Mauk, Kasey               JR Deer                 1:03.84    1:02.11  
      30.33   31.78                                                
  4 Googins, Jessica             North Shore          1:04.08    1:02.75  
      30.07   32.68                                                
  5 Edwards, Lauren           FR Sam Rayburn          1:06.59    1:06.27  
      30.50   35.77                                                
  6 Janecek, Gretchen         FR Pearland-ST          1:07.47    1:08.13  
    1:07.93    0.20                                                
  7 McCulley, Cassie          SO Bulldogs             1:10.10    1:09.43  
      32.32   37.11                                                
  8 Salazar, Dedra            FR Deer                 1:09.70    1:11.60  
      32.14   39.46                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Pasadena High          58.74      58.14  
      27.19   30.95                                                
  2 Pocs, Amber               SR Deer                 1:01.00    1:00.56  
      28.42   32.14                                                
  3 Mauk, Kasey               JR Deer                 1:05.19    1:03.84  
      31.60   32.24                                                
  4 Googins, Jessica             North Shore          1:04.60    1:04.08  
      30.24   33.84                                                
  5 Edwards, Lauren           FR Sam Rayburn          1:07.99    1:06.59  
      30.65   35.94                                                
  6 Janecek, Gretchen         FR Pearland-ST          1:10.04    1:07.47  
  7 Salazar, Dedra            FR Deer                 1:11.05    1:09.70  
      32.25   37.45                                                
  8 McCulley, Cassie          SO Bulldogs             1:10.24    1:10.10  
      33.22   36.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Akkavibul, Pam            SO Pearland-ST          1:19.09    1:10.40  
      32.51   37.89                                                
 10 McCuiston, Regina            North Shore          1:10.46    1:11.81  
      33.37   38.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Waldrop, Hannah           FR Pearland-ST          1:13.34    1:12.88  
      34.35   38.53                                                
 12 Free, Rene                FR Bulldogs             1:11.94    1:13.40  
      34.22   39.18                                                
 13 Thompson, Jennifer           North Shore          1:14.10    1:13.99  
      35.72   38.27                                                
 14 Lambright, Heather        FR Deer                 1:20.00    1:14.35  
      34.79   39.56                                                
 15 Adams, Angelica           SO Bulldogs             1:13.80    1:14.36  
      34.35   40.01                                                
 16 Russel, Alicia C             SoHo                 1:18.62    1:17.66  
      35.98   41.68                                                
 17 Gomez, Meagan             SO Bulldogs             1:15.48    1:18.03  
      37.58   40.45                                                
 18 Fountain, Courtney           Dobie-ST             1:25.00    1:19.65  
      38.72   40.93                                                
 19 Follis, Cheyenne          FR Pearland-ST          1:15.02    1:20.82  
      37.33   43.49                                                
 20 Mendoza, Christina M         SoHo                 1:25.79    1:27.74  
      40.15   47.59                                                
 21 Martinez, Lauren          FR Pas Memorial         1:39.49    1:31.57  
      40.79   50.78                                                
 22 Fullerton, Crystal E         SoHo                 1:15.04    1:32.50  
      42.90   49.60                                                
 23 Patino, Hemengarda           Dobie-ST             1:46.22    1:48.85  
      44.99 1:03.86                                                
 -- Nydam, Nique                 Hargrave                  NT   X1:11.66  
      33.11   38.55                                                
 -- Watson, Ashley C             SoHo                 1:25.65         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Chris            SR Deer                   53.18      51.24  
      24.31   26.93                                                
  2 Jones, Trey               SR Bulldogs               52.45      51.88  
      24.90   26.98                                                
  3 Boone, Jason              JR Deer                   56.56      55.97  
      25.63   30.34                                                
  4 Smith, Mark                  Dobie-ST               59.13      57.98  
      26.82   31.16                                                
  5 Baker, Tadd               FR Pearland-ST            59.57      58.65  
      27.52   31.13                                                
  6 Vestal, Brian             JR Sam Rayburn            59.89      59.28  
      28.21   31.07                                                
  7 Shepard, Brian            SO Bulldogs             1:00.85      59.99  
      28.23   31.76                                                
  8 Beaudry, Matt             SO Deer                 1:01.08    1:00.33  
      28.50   31.83                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Trey               SR Bulldogs               52.31      52.45  
      52.16    0.29                                                
  2 Johnson, Chris            SR Deer                   51.36      53.18  
      25.47   27.71                                                
  3 Boone, Jason              JR Deer                   56.34      56.56  
      25.65   30.91                                                
  4 Smith, Mark                  Dobie-ST               58.36      59.13  
      27.43   31.70                                                
  5 Baker, Tadd               FR Pearland-ST          1:02.09      59.57  
      27.50   32.07                                                
  6 Vestal, Brian             JR Sam Rayburn          1:02.99      59.89  
      27.81   32.08                                                
  7 Shepard, Brian            SO Bulldogs             1:03.63    1:00.85  
      28.82   32.03                                                
  8 Beaudry, Matt             SO Deer                 1:03.88    1:01.08  
      28.83   32.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Griffin, Justin           SO Pearland-ST          1:01.76    1:02.47  
      29.43   33.04                                                
 10 Smith, Delrichee             North Shore          1:04.72    1:04.01  
    1:03.87    0.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Funda, Brad               JR Bulldogs             1:05.81    1:04.06  
      29.42   34.64                                                
 12 Hill, Cole                SO Bulldogs             1:04.99    1:04.93  
      30.34   34.59                                                
 13 Theiss, Derek                North Shore          1:09.37    1:10.76  
      32.92   37.84                                                
 14 Juarez, Julio             SO Pasadena High        1:12.11    1:12.31  
      32.29   40.02                                                
 15 ehrlich, Colby            FR Pearland-ST          1:20.47    1:15.50  
      34.96   40.54                                                
 -- Cruz, Derrick E              SoHo                 1:19.05         DQ  
 -- Delgado, Javier           SR SoHo                 2:10.06         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Candace            SR Deer                 5:55.82    5:54.91  
      30.37   33.69   35.62   36.40   36.60   36.34   36.76   36.80
      37.13   35.20                                                
  2 Barr, Lauren              FR Bulldogs             6:20.01    6:15.82  
      32.25   37.34   38.22   39.07   38.81   38.43   39.35   38.24
      38.38   35.73                                                
  3 Plunk, Andria             SO Deer                 6:29.83    6:19.39  
      32.52   37.20   38.63   39.10   39.10   38.57   38.93   39.23
      39.15   36.96                                                
  4 Taylor, Jenna             SO Sam Rayburn          6:24.40    6:25.13  
      31.86   36.70   38.85   39.47   39.10   39.51   39.39   40.24
      40.43   39.58                                                
  5 English, Cameron          SO Bulldogs             6:42.12    6:38.20  
      34.27   38.39   39.10   40.61   40.44   40.23   41.32   42.19
      41.81   39.84                                                
  6 Robbins, Michelle            North Shore          6:50.66    6:40.15  
      33.21   37.93   39.05   40.43   41.52   41.23   41.87   42.47
      42.42   40.02                                                
  7 Maxey, Brook              JR Deer                 6:56.15    7:02.42  
                      41.93   42.50   43.90   43.44   43.61   43.39
      43.95   43.20                                                
  8 Kessler, Suann            SO Pearland-ST          6:49.07    7:06.13  
      34.03   40.17   42.59   43.97   44.27   44.32   44.95   45.82
      44.41   41.60                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Candace            SR Deer                 6:01.09    5:55.82  
      30.73   33.97   35.32   36.30   36.33   36.99   37.14   36.69
      36.77   35.58                                                
  2 Barr, Lauren              FR Bulldogs             6:12.05    6:20.01  
      32.91   37.63   38.98   39.28   38.86   39.94   39.02   39.14
      39.33   34.92                                                
  3 Taylor, Jenna             SO Sam Rayburn          6:39.99    6:24.40  
      32.95   37.80   39.15   40.59   39.30   39.01   39.59   39.83
      39.29   36.89                                                
  4 Plunk, Andria             SO Deer                 6:28.53    6:29.83  
      32.04   36.76   40.00   40.22   40.86   40.51   41.23   40.79
      40.88   36.54                                                
  5 English, Cameron          SO Bulldogs             6:37.63    6:42.12  
      34.57   38.83   40.80   41.68   41.67   41.85   42.13   40.96
      40.55   39.08                                                
  6 Kessler, Suann            SO Pearland-ST          6:50.05    6:49.07  
      34.64   39.35   40.83   42.07   41.06   42.75   42.63   42.80
      41.84   41.10                                                
  7 Robbins, Michelle            North Shore          6:46.36    6:50.66  
      33.77   38.49   40.57   41.96   42.45   42.73   42.77   43.40
      42.94   41.58                                                
  8 Maxey, Brook              JR Deer                 6:48.82    6:56.15  
      35.63   40.16   41.76   42.62   42.95   43.52   43.14   42.99
      43.07   40.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nobinger, Amanda          SO Pearland-ST          7:00.13    7:20.56  
      36.84   43.11   43.82   45.11   44.62   44.54   46.07   46.78
      46.03   43.64                                                
 10 Gonzalez, Debbie             North Shore          7:41.68    7:44.55  
      39.36   44.51   46.38   47.40   47.66   48.52   48.41   48.62
      47.59   46.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keith, Britni             FR Pearland-ST          7:02.22    7:53.65  
      36.90   44.32   47.84   49.78   49.64   49.82   50.30   48.65
      50.49   45.91                                                
 12 Smith, Bekah              SO Deer                 9:00.00    8:25.57  
      35.57   45.15   51.30   54.49   53.96   54.00   54.07   53.16
      51.06   52.81                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Clayton              North Shore          5:10.97    5:06.46  
      26.72   30.36   30.30   30.40   30.99   31.18   31.74   32.11
      31.63   31.03                                                
  2 Perez, Joshua             SR Deer                 6:00.73    5:32.29  
      29.17   32.59   33.17   34.04   34.35   33.67   33.83   34.15
      34.49   32.83                                                
  3 Sawyer, Brian                Dobie-ST             6:00.26    5:56.30  
      29.69 5:26.61                                                
  4 Lopes, Daniel             SR Pasadena High        6:01.77    5:59.43  
      29.53   33.94   34.87   35.13   37.09   37.50   38.82   37.87
      39.67   35.01                                                
  5 Ponder, Travis            JR Deer                 6:28.23    6:01.99  
      29.96   34.36   37.27   37.71   38.29   38.07   37.42   37.88
      36.40   34.63                                                
  6 Schaefer, Alan            JR Sam Rayburn          6:16.60    6:05.90  
      30.38   34.71   36.43   37.49   38.00   37.92   37.36   38.30
      38.97   36.34                                                
  7 Bustos, Mario             FR Bulldogs             6:40.18    6:39.66  
      32.82   37.12   39.39   40.59   40.74   41.59   41.94   43.47
      42.65   39.35                                                
  8 Oakley, David             FR Deer                 6:45.19    6:43.30  
      33.98   39.13   40.93   41.13   41.74   41.76   42.43   42.65
      40.82   38.73                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Clayton              North Shore          5:20.07    5:10.97  
      27.57   30.49   30.88   31.13   31.36   31.74   31.96   31.85
      32.38   31.61                                                
  2 Sawyer, Brian                Dobie-ST             5:51.95    6:00.26  
    1:06.56                                                        
               0.08                                                
  3 Perez, Joshua             SR Deer                 5:56.31    6:00.73  
      30.42   35.16   36.24   36.83   37.04   36.82   37.03   37.85
      37.59   35.75                                                
  4 Lopes, Daniel             SR Pasadena High        6:12.31    6:01.77  
      30.91   33.93   35.06   36.15   36.58   37.73   38.58   38.12
      39.03   35.68                                                
  5 Schaefer, Alan            JR Sam Rayburn          6:30.99    6:16.60  
      31.01   35.84   36.49   37.56   37.69   38.20   39.91   40.97
      40.68   38.25                                                
  6 Ponder, Travis            JR Deer                 6:13.97    6:28.23  
      30.08   34.68   38.31   41.38   41.20   41.13   41.47   39.94
      41.32   38.72                                                
  7 Bustos, Mario             FR Bulldogs             6:47.21    6:40.18  
      31.68   38.26   39.97   42.04                   41.76   42.27
      42.32   39.00                                                
  8 Oakley, David             FR Deer                 6:48.75    6:45.19  
      34.41   39.57   41.78   41.15   41.74   41.63   42.82   42.12
      41.29   38.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reyes, Teofilo               North Shore          8:05.48    7:31.16  
                                                    3:04.58        
 10 Muirhead, Chris           SR Bulldogs             7:20.85    7:34.00  
      36.26   41.56   45.69   48.24   45.76   48.93   48.05   46.95
      48.81   43.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Loney, Ryan               SR Crosby-ST            4:51.69   X4:54.30  
      26.09   29.83   30.06   30.47   30.22   30.51   29.42   30.19
      29.63   27.88                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deer Park High School  'A'                        1:54.82    1:50.76  
     1) Brown, Domani SO                2) Mauk, Kasey JR                 
     3) VanTilburg, Aimee SR            4) Pocs, Amber SR                 
       27.32    28.28    28.20    26.96                                    
  2 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  1:53.94    1:51.26  
     1) Baker, Brittany JR              2) Shaw, Emily SO                 
     3) Janecek, Gretchen FR            4) Nemitz, Corinne FR             
       26.11    30.70    29.61    24.84                                    
  3 La Porte  'A'                                     2:04.35    2:02.86  
     1) Free, Rene FR                   2) Feise, Kristi                  
     3) McCulley, Cassie SO             4) Wright, Crystal SR             
       32.13    29.56    31.42    29.75                                    
  4 North Shore High School  'A'                      2:08.59    2:05.86  
     1) Kolenda, Nikole                 2) Thompson, Jennifer             
     3) Gonzalez, Debbie                4) Bishop, Chelsea                
       30.00    30.59    34.80    30.47                                    
  5 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         2:12.75    2:08.51  
     1) Taylor, Jessica SR              2) Gutierrez, Elissa JR           
     3) Davis, Jennifer FR              4) Edwards, Ashley JR             
       32.90    33.07    32.72    29.82                                    
  6 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         2:22.18    2:10.68  
     1) Garcia, Elicia                  2) Hill, Courtney                 
     3) Fountain, Courtney              4) Cline, Katlin SO               
       31.03    35.68    34.95    29.02                                    
  7 Pasadena High School  'A'                         2:15.31    2:12.34  
     1) Lopes, Jackie JR                2) Christianson, Cayla            
     3) Flores, Maria SR                4) Campos, Cristina JR            
       30.87    34.70    35.10    31.67                                    
  8 South Houston High School  'A'                    2:21.70    2:22.60  
     1) Russel, Alicia C                2) Watson, Ashley C               
     3) Fullerton, Crystal E            4) Mendoza, Christina M           
       32.40    37.31    35.91    36.98                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  1:58.34    1:53.94  
       26.57    30.09    30.75    26.53                                    
  2 Deer Park High School  'A'                        1:58.00    1:54.82  
     1) Crowson, Melanie SO             2) Mauk, Kasey JR                 
     3) Brown, Domani SO                4) VanTilburg, Aimee SR           
       28.81    27.79    28.62    29.60                                    
  3 La Porte  'A'                                     2:06.12    2:04.35  
     1) Free, Rene FR                   2) Feise, Kristi                  
     3) McCulley, Cassie SO             4) Wright, Crystal SR             
       32.31    29.62    31.70    30.72                                    
  4 North Shore High School  'A'                      2:15.24    2:08.59  
       30.40    30.28    36.99    30.92                                    
  5 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         2:10.99    2:12.75  
     1) Taylor, Jessica SR              2) Gutierrez, Elissa JR           
     3) Davis, Jennifer FR              4) Edwards, Ashley JR             
       31.32    32.65    35.14    33.64                                    
  6 Pasadena High School  'A'                         2:14.00    2:15.31  
     1) Lopes, Jackie JR                2) Christianson, Cayla            
     3) Flores, Maria SR                4) Campos, Cristina JR            
       31.52    37.48    35.41    30.90                                    
  7 South Houston High School  'A'                    2:20.30    2:21.70  
       32.45    35.78    36.53    36.94                                    
  8 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         2:10.07    2:22.18  
     1) Garcia, Elicia                  2) Hill, Courtney                 
     3) Fountain, Courtney              4) Houvouras, Lilian              
       30.79    35.82    36.21    39.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pasadena Memorial High School  'A'                2:42.92    2:26.58  
     1) Martinez, Lauren FR             2) Sisk, Brittany FR              
     3) Arroyo, Shadia FR               4) Cook, Rachel FR                
       39.39    34.88    39.80    32.51                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Park High School  'A'                        1:40.00    1:37.39  
     1) Gonzalez, Jerimiah SO           2) Johnson, Chris SR              
     3) Boone, Jason JR                 4) Terrebone, Nick SO             
       24.80    25.58    24.14    22.87                                    
  2 La Porte  'A'                                     1:37.79    1:37.66  
     1) Schneider, Bo JR                2) Jimenez, Jorge FR              
     3) Shepard, Brian SO               4) Jones, Trey SR                 
       23.02    25.64    26.13    22.87                                    
  3 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  1:52.12    1:47.88  
     1) Baker, Tadd FR                  2) Davison, Shane SR              
     3) Griffin, Justin SO              4) Powada, Austin FR              
       26.51    28.20    27.57    25.60                                    
  4 North Shore High School  'A'                      1:56.00    1:51.29  
     1) Carter, Clayton                 2) Smith, Delrichee               
     3) Theiss, Derek                   4) Reyes, Teofilo                 
       24.33    27.26    28.97    30.73                                    
  5 Pasadena High School  'A'                         2:08.00    1:58.87  
     1) Green, Daniel FR                2) Zambrano, Adrian FR            
     3) Juarez, Julio SO                4) Keeling, Chad SR               
       28.93    31.63    29.95    28.36                                    
 -- South Houston High School  'A'                    2:40.05         DQ  
     1) Cook, Travis W                  2)                                
     3) Legg, Keiron T                  4) Cruz, Derrick E                
 -- Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         2:15.00         DQ  
     1) Diaz, Jose                      2) Murphy, John                   
     3) Ricketts, Joshua                4) Sawyer, Brian                  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Emily               SO Pearland-ST          1:06.74    1:01.52  
      30.06   31.46                                                
  2 Kelly, Kristine           SO Pasadena High        1:03.14    1:01.77  
      30.00   31.77                                                
  3 Adams, Candace            SR Deer                 1:10.04    1:09.66  
      34.18   35.48                                                
  4 Grabert, Lisa             FR Sam Rayburn          1:14.72    1:13.45  
      35.13   38.32                                                
  5 Googins, Jessica             North Shore          1:15.09    1:15.68  
      36.65   39.03                                                
  6 Sublett, Krystal          FR Deer                 1:19.25    1:17.88  
    1:17.71    0.17                                                
  6 Crowson, Melanie          SO Deer                 1:18.01    1:17.88  
    1:17.79    0.09                                                
  8 Hopkins, Shalene          SO Bulldogs             1:16.08    1:18.11  
      37.41   40.70                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kristine           SO Pasadena High        1:01.89    1:03.14  
      30.32   32.82                                                
  2 Shaw, Emily               SO Pearland-ST          1:01.36    1:06.74  
      31.09   35.65                                                
  3 Adams, Candace            SR Deer                 1:11.37    1:10.04  
      34.19   35.85                                                
  4 Grabert, Lisa             FR Sam Rayburn          1:19.99    1:14.72  
      35.70   39.02                                                
  5 Googins, Jessica             North Shore          1:15.33    1:15.09  
      36.08   39.01                                                
  6 Hopkins, Shalene          SO Bulldogs             1:17.87    1:16.08  
      35.59   40.49                                                
  7 Crowson, Melanie          SO Deer                 1:18.59    1:18.01  
      37.95   40.06                                                
  8 Sublett, Krystal          FR Deer                 1:17.34    1:19.25  
      37.26   41.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Krystal          FR Deer                 1:24.35    1:22.75  
    1:22.63    0.12                                                
 10 Campos, Cristina          JR Pasadena High        1:25.00    1:23.12  
      39.45   43.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neely, Heidi              FR Pearland-ST          1:34.04    1:27.64  
      41.48   46.16                                                
 12 Hammond, Emily            FR Pearland-ST          1:28.19    1:33.88  
 13 Gonzalez, Debbie             North Shore          1:29.34    1:38.96  
      47.00   51.96                                                
 14 Houvouras, Lilian            Dobie-ST             1:45.00    1:50.48  
      51.42   59.06                                                
 15 Patino, Hemengarda           Dobie-ST             2:11.97    2:10.28  
      59.03 1:11.25                                                
 -- Kutch, Kristen            FR Crosby-ST            1:27.55   X1:22.65  
    1:22.45    0.20                                                
 -- Valle, Ruby V                SoHo                 2:05.90         DQ  
 -- Sisk, Brittany            FR Pas Memorial         1:38.12         DQ  
      46.11   48.38                                                
 -- Follis, Cheyenne          FR Pearland-ST          1:25.15         DQ  
      41.84   44.74                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Newlin, Max               SR Sam Rayburn          1:01.51    1:00.21  
      28.55   31.66                                                
  2 Johnson, Keith            SR Deer                 1:10.74    1:04.43  
      30.88   33.55                                                
  3 Perez, Joshua             SR Deer                 1:10.72    1:04.68  
      31.15   33.53                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Jerimiah        SO Deer                 1:06.39    1:07.22  
      32.88   34.34                                                
  5 Bray, AJ                  FR Bulldogs             1:12.69    1:11.68  
      33.69   37.99                                                
  6 Black, Alex               FR Bulldogs             1:17.07    1:13.80  
      34.86   38.94                                                
  7 Diaz, Jose                   Dobie-ST             1:23.78    1:23.74  
      38.68   45.06                                                
  8 Ricketts, Joshua             Dobie-ST             1:38.67    1:35.76  
      43.71   52.05                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newlin, Max               SR Sam Rayburn          1:01.89    1:01.51  
      28.90   32.61                                                
  2 Gonzalez, Jerimiah        SO Deer                 1:09.44    1:06.39  
      31.71   34.68                                                
  3 Perez, Joshua             SR Deer                 1:10.14    1:10.72  
      34.43   36.29                                                
  4 Johnson, Keith            SR Deer                 1:05.14    1:10.74  
      33.70   37.04                                                
  5 Bray, AJ                  FR Bulldogs             1:12.23    1:12.69  
      34.78   37.91                                                
  6 Black, Alex               FR Bulldogs             1:15.31    1:17.07  
      36.51   40.56                                                
  7 Diaz, Jose                   Dobie-ST             1:25.54    1:23.78  
      38.13   45.65                                                
  8 Ricketts, Joshua             Dobie-ST             1:45.00    1:38.67  
      44.82   53.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Clark, Waylan             SO Deer                 1:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Pasadena High        1:14.44    1:11.11  
      32.16   38.95                                                
  2 Brown, Domani             SO Deer                 1:20.17    1:19.20  
      36.17   43.03                                                
  3 Dowling, Tracy            JR Deer                 1:22.87    1:20.36  
      37.57   42.79                                                
  4 Rankin, Jennifer          FR Pearland-ST          1:21.14    1:21.12  
      38.47   42.65                                                
  5 Plunk, Andria             SO Deer                 1:26.40    1:23.32  
      39.88   43.44                                                
  6 Walker, Skylar            JR Sam Rayburn          1:22.70    1:23.60  
      39.74   43.86                                                
  7 Wright, Crystal           SR Bulldogs             1:27.30    1:25.80  
      39.01   46.79                                                
  8 Johnson, Katrina          FR Deer                 1:27.89    1:29.07  
      41.45   47.62                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Pasadena High        1:17.04    1:14.44  
      34.30   40.14                                                
  2 Brown, Domani             SO Deer                 1:20.61    1:20.17  
      36.26   43.91                                                
  3 Rankin, Jennifer          FR Pearland-ST          1:20.11    1:21.14  
      38.33   42.81                                                
  4 Walker, Skylar            JR Sam Rayburn          1:23.99    1:22.70  
      38.65   44.05                                                
  5 Dowling, Tracy            JR Deer                 1:19.93    1:22.87  
      38.75   44.12                                                
  6 Plunk, Andria             SO Deer                 1:25.15    1:26.40  
      41.35   45.05                                                
  7 Wright, Crystal           SR Bulldogs             1:23.99    1:27.30  
      39.87   47.43                                                
  8 Johnson, Katrina          FR Deer                 1:28.39    1:27.89  
      41.18   46.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powell, Brittany             North Shore          1:29.58    1:28.36  
      40.59   47.77                                                
 10 Kolenda, Nikole              North Shore          1:32.21    1:29.38  
      41.60   47.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor, Jessica           SR Sam Rayburn          1:30.99    1:31.21  
      42.41   48.80                                                
 12 Akkavibul, Pam            SO Pearland-ST          1:30.08    1:32.24  
      41.49   50.75                                                
 13 Escobar, Rachel           FR Bulldogs             1:33.21    1:32.85  
      43.43   49.42                                                
 14 Hopkins, Chelsea          SO Bulldogs             1:33.66    1:33.12  
      42.81   50.31                                                
 15 Davis, Jennifer           FR Sam Rayburn          1:35.99    1:33.18  
      42.90   50.28                                                
 16 Gomez, Meagan             SO Bulldogs             1:33.48    1:33.88  
      45.19   48.69                                                
 17 Nemitz, Corinne           FR Pearland-ST          1:40.05    1:34.08  
      43.62   50.46                                                
 18 Hill, Courtney               Dobie-ST             1:44.28    1:36.07  
      43.86   52.21                                                
 19 Bishop, Chelsea              North Shore          1:37.35    1:38.09  
      44.40   53.69                                                
 20 Arroyo, Shadia            FR Pas Memorial         2:10.00    1:46.67  
      49.25   57.42                                                
 21 Ortiz, Kimberly           SO Pas Memorial         2:19.65    1:59.25  
      54.52 1:04.73                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montross, Kenny           JR Deer                 1:11.30    1:08.04  
      31.06   36.98                                                
  2 Schaefer, Alan            JR Sam Rayburn          1:18.10    1:13.63  
      33.15   40.48                                                
  3 Smith, Mark                  Dobie-ST             1:13.96    1:14.27  
      33.40   40.87                                                
  4 Robinson, Jaryd           FR Bulldogs             1:17.76    1:17.52  
      34.72   42.80                                                
  5 Griffin, Justin           SO Pearland-ST          1:17.94    1:19.35  
      37.20   42.15                                                
  6 Moran, Shane              FR Bulldogs             1:20.98    1:21.88  
      38.30   43.58                                                
  7 SanFilipo, Joey           JR Deer                 1:23.52    1:23.50  
      38.00   45.50                                                
  8 Nethercutt, Bradley          North Shore          1:25.29    1:25.80  
      37.99   47.81                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montross, Kenny           JR Deer                 1:13.53    1:11.30  
      32.65   38.65                                                
  2 Smith, Mark                  Dobie-ST             1:12.86    1:13.96  
      34.14   39.82                                                
  3 Robinson, Jaryd           FR Bulldogs             1:16.81    1:17.76  
      36.36   41.40                                                
  4 Griffin, Justin           SO Pearland-ST          1:19.13    1:17.94  
      35.96   41.98                                                
  5 Schaefer, Alan            JR Sam Rayburn          1:18.99    1:18.10  
      34.41   43.69                                                
  6 Moran, Shane              FR Bulldogs             1:19.35    1:20.98  
      37.52   43.46                                                
  7 SanFilipo, Joey           JR Deer                 1:27.77    1:23.52  
      39.00   44.52                                                
  8 Nethercutt, Bradley          North Shore          1:28.26    1:25.29  
      38.68   46.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wrobleski, Brennen        FR Deer                 1:27.92    1:28.11  
      40.85   47.26                                                
 10 Cook, Travis W               SoHo                 1:31.30    1:31.50  
      42.58   48.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, John                 Dobie-ST             1:32.84    1:33.14  
      42.34   50.80                                                
 12 Nandlal, VJ               FR Pearland-ST          1:43.69    1:33.73  
      41.69   52.04                                                
 13 Hartenstein, Erik         FR Pas Memorial         1:38.84    1:35.38  
      43.29   52.09                                                
 -- Williams, Charles         FR Galena Park-ST       1:37.29   X1:36.73  
      42.89   53.84                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Park High School  'A'                        4:20.00    4:05.93  
     1) Mobley, Kaylin FR               2) Torres, Karen SO               
     3) Adams, Candace SR               4) Pocs, Amber SR                 
       27.21    57.74    30.37  1:05.81    30.44  1:02.85    27.56    59.53
  2 Pasadena High School  'A'                         4:17.76    4:13.60  
     1) Kelly, Kristine SO              2) Campos, Cristina JR            
     3) Lopes, Jackie JR                4) McCollum, Elizabeth 12         
       26.54    56.24    33.09  1:11.42    31.72  1:09.07    26.48    56.87
  3 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         4:40.99    4:27.13  
     1) Edwards, Lauren FR              2) Taylor, Jenna SO               
     3) Grabert, Lisa FR                4) Walker, Skylar JR              
       30.56  1:07.13    31.37  1:07.00    31.87  1:08.61    30.21  1:04.39
  4 North Shore High School  'A'                      4:34.07    4:31.24  
     1) Googins, Jessica                2) McCuiston, Regina              
     3) Robbins, Michelle               4) Kolenda, Nikole                
       30.93  1:04.32    32.63  1:11.28    31.26  1:07.09    30.95  1:08.55
  5 La Porte  'A'                                     4:36.76    4:31.53  
     1) Free, Rene FR                   2) English, Cameron SO            
     3) McCulley, Cassie SO             4) Barr, Lauren FR                
       33.04  1:11.88    31.24  1:05.77    32.54  1:08.32    31.83  1:05.56
  6 Pearland-ST  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:43.20  
     1) Kessler, Suann SO               2) Nobinger, Amanda SO            
     3) Rankin, Jennifer FR             4) Nemitz, Corinne FR             
       34.52  1:13.68    34.37  1:13.74    32.02  1:10.12    30.85  1:05.66
  7 South Houston High School  'A'                    5:25.00    5:40.84  
     1) Russel, Alicia C                2) Watson, Ashley C               
     3) Fullerton, Crystal E            4) Mendoza, Christina M           
       34.86  1:19.90    36.88  1:25.28    38.03  1:28.94    19.73  1:26.72
  8 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         5:58.17    6:19.49  
     1) Hill, Courtney                  2) Patino, Hemengarda             
     3) Fountain, Courtney              4) Truong, Sandra                 
       37.59  1:22.38    38.36  1:22.13    44.95  1:40.13    47.19  1:54.85
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Park High School  'A'                        3:52.00    3:40.26  
     1) Johnson, Chris SR               2) Montross, Kenny JR             
     3) Boone, Jason JR                 4) Johnson, Keith SR              
       26.00    54.88    25.34    55.45    26.80    57.97    25.19    51.96
  2 Pasadena Sam Rayburn  'A'                         3:51.99    3:44.69  
     1) Bass, Joshua SR                 2) Vestal, Brian JR               
     3) Schaefer, Alan JR               4) Newlin, Max SR                 
       26.44    55.42    27.62    59.08    27.44    59.49    24.60    50.70
  3 Dobie High School-ST  'A'                         4:07.00    4:08.06  
     1) Sawyer, Brian                   2) Diaz, Jose                     
     3) Smith, Mark                     4) Murphy, John                   
       27.99    58.36    27.35  1:00.87    32.40  1:08.95    27.62    59.88
  4 La Porte  'A'                                     4:11.48    4:15.59  
     1) Funda, Brad JR                  2) Hill, Cole SO                  
     3) Robinson, Jaryd FR              4) Moran, Shane FR                
       29.89  1:05.21    29.59  1:03.94    29.97  1:03.97    29.00  1:02.47
  5 Pasadena High School  'A'                         4:27.87    4:19.02  
     1) Keeling, Chad SR                2) Green, Daniel FR               
     3) Juarez, Julio SO                4) Lopes, Daniel SR               
       30.29  1:06.32    30.83  1:04.65    31.65  1:10.81    27.04    57.24
 -- Pearland-ST  'A'                                       NT         DQ  
 -- South Houston High School  'A'                    6:00.25         DQ  
     1) Cook, Travis W                  2)                                
     3) Legg, Keiron T                  4) Cruz, Derrick E