2013 TISCA Membership List

Click Here for TISCA Membership Application


Life Members
TISCA Board Members
Coaching 4A and 5A Schools  (4A & 5A)
Past Presidents

Region 1 Region 2
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under
Amarillo High School Brad Douglass
Andress High School Reymundo Rodriguez
Andrews High School Mike Waldmann
Big Spring High School Randall Shaw
Bowie High School (EP) Jenny Patino
Burges High School (EP) Jim Kehrle
Caprock & Palo Duro High Schools Eric DeMar
Chapin High School Steve Navarro
Del Valle High School Jesse L Sandoval
El Paso High School Dow Farley
Hanks High School Jeff Ellsworth
Monahans High School Todd Handley
Monahans High School Jay Thomas
Pampa High School Ed Garvin
Pecos High School Joan Capshaw
Pecos High School  (RR-4A Award AS-P) Terri Morse
Riverside High School Fabiola Arras
Seminole High School Tim Sage
     
Class 5A Schools
Abilene/Cooper High Schools Casey Pacheco
Arlington High School Suzanne Dangelmaier
Arlington High School Cindy Lane
Bowie High School (Arlington) Brooke Dolberry
Coronado High School (EP) Mark Levitt
Eastwood High School Steve Flato
Franklin High School (EP) Polly Perry
Franklin High School (EP) Carmen Rubio
Lubbock ISD (Diving) (Past President) Penny DiPomazio
Lubbock ISD (RR/President) Trey Hayes
Lubbock ISD Laura Kirkpatrick
Lubbock ISD Dakota Tefertiller
Lamar High School (Arlington) Brian Dangelmaier
Midland/Lee High Schools (DR) Jennifer Mangum
Martin High School Jon Ivonen
Odessa High School Ralph Kryder
Pashal High School Marshall Campbell
Sam Houston High School (Arlington) Julie Johnson
San Angelo Central High School David Hague
San Angelo Central High School Val Hague
     
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under
Aledo High School Bob Boehler
Arlington Heights High School Walliss Vick
Azle High School Steven (Papa G) Griffin
Boswell High School Clark Hudson
Boyd High School Shawn Bryans
Byron Nelson High School Steve Melbourne
Chisholm Trail High School Amy Anderson
Centennial High School (Burleson) David Blacklock
Centennial High School (Burleson) Paula Brosius
Burleson High School Paula Peckham
Crowley High School Blake Kahla
Decutur High School Doris Dennard
Denton High Schools (2-4A & 2-5A) (RR) Chris Cullen
Granbury High School Nick Vollmer
Gunter High School Kerry Clement
Kennedale High School Brent Bunnell
Legacy/Lake Ridge High Schools Tony Tullbane
Summit High School (Mansfield) Juan Salazar
Mansfield ISD (RR) Cody Huckabay
Mansfield ISD (Diving) (Diving Rep) (4A) Jerry Smith
OD Wyatt High School Yolanda Thomas
Saginaw High School Carrie Stidham
Wylie High School (Abilene) Mike Kerley
Wichita Falls High Schools Oyvind Zahl
     
Class 5A Schools
Cedar Hill High School Amy Lamar
Cedar Hill High School Jeremy Martin
Central High School (Keller) Ann Tracewell-Wang
Coppell High School Patrick Henry
Desoto High School Maria Palmer
Duncanville High School Teresa Chumbley
Duncanville High School Derek Gammon
Flower Mound High School Dan Snow
Fossil Ridge High School Michael Beaver
Grand Prairie High School Xiomara Lopez
Grand Prairie/So G P High Schools Chris Riley
Grand Prairie/So G P High Schools Heidi Miller
Grapevine/Colleyville Hert. High School Daniel Jau
GCISD (Diving) Jack Romine
Hebron High School Jay Chagnon
Keller ISD (Diving) Kathryn Bryant
Keller High School Linda Shults
Lewisville High School Tom Gargan
Lewisville ISD (Diving) Sherry McGuire
Mansfield ISD (Diving) (DR) Jerry Smith
Mansfield/Timberview High Schools Matt Bold
Marcus High School (Past Pres) Shannon Gillespy
Northwest High School Kimberly Williamson
R L Turner High School Amy Weltman
South Lake Carroll High School Lynne Gorman
South Lake Carroll High School Carolyn Hryorchuk
South Lake Carroll High School (RR) Kevin Murphy
Timber Creek High School Ashley Knapp
Trinity High School Pattie Massie
     
Region 3 Region 4
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under
Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD Jon Cleveland
Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD (Diving) Eric Ognibene
Centennial High School (Frisco) Ronnie Rogers
Creekview High School Bunker Hill
Denison High School Joni Durham
Dodd City High School Kevin Darwin
Forney/North Forney High Schools Brandon Tunnell
Frisco High School Bruce Eubanks
Frisco ISD (Diving) (RR) Melissa Rose
Heritage High School Jeremiah Rush
Highland Park High School Jesse Cole
Lewisville ISD (Diving) Sherry McGuire
Liberty High School (4A All district Patches) Dave Dillon
Lone Star High School Taylor Nix
Lovejoy High School Greg Fisher
Lovejoy High School Tarna Armstrong
McKinney North High School Brenda Files
Mesquite High Schools Kristi Pottorff
North Lamar High School Terry Price
Paris High School Seanda Gilbert
Pottsboro High School Josh Recer
Prosper High School Ryan Timmons
Red Oak High School Kendra Blakley
Sherman High School Jodi Thompson
The Colony High School Jennifer Peele
Wakeland High School Melissa Rose
     
Class 5A Schools
Allen High School Christopher Brent Mitchell
Belton High School Michael Burt
Berkner High School Talyna Neff
Boyd High School (McKinney) David Weintraub
Ellison High School Ellen Worrell
Harker Heights High School Charlton Bruton
Heath High School (Rockwall) Tommy Sacco
Killeen High School Valerie Nogle
Robert E. Lee High School (Tyler) Matt Franks
Longview High School Daniel Gonzalez
McKinney High School (RR/DR) Sam Serio
McKinney High School Brad Peach
Midway High School Lauren Wold
Mesquite High Schools Kristi Pottorff
JJ Pearce high school Dan Hafner
Plano ISD (Diving) Robert Solow
Plano High School Phillip Wiggins
Plano East High School Amanda Patterson
Plano West High School Kris Jones
Richardson High School Regina Moss
Rockwall High School Paul Wallace
Shoemaker High School Monte Allwein
W.T. White High School Elena Bates
     
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under
Athens High School Caroline Maxvill
Brownsboro High School James Hatchell
Marshall High School Amanda Skinner
Nacogdoches High School Carrie Scroggins
Leander High School Colin Sully
Pine Tree High School Ashley Richter
Texas High School (Texarkana) (RR) Carl Auel
Texas High School (Texarkana) Eric Vogan
Wacahachie High School Tamara Pruitt
Whitehouse High School Scott Eeds
     
Class 5A Schools
Atascocita High School David Pink
Bowie High School Bob Button
Cedar Ridge High School David Partenheimer
Cinco Ranch High School Christi Patterson
Dekaney High School Amanda Christian
Georgetown High School Bob Seagraves
Hendrickson High School (Pflugerville) Kristin Tamayo
Humble High School Chris Frey
Katy High School Joseph Tom Watson
Katy ISD (Diving) Mandy Moore
Kingwood High School Russell Duin
Kingwood High School Brad Quindt
Klein High School Jim Svoboda
Klein Forest High School Janessa Dutton
Klein Forest High School Rebecca Jorther
Klein Oak High School Kyle T. Subda
Lake Travis High School Kenneth (KB) DeBord
Lake Travis High School Jamie Eubanks
McNeil High School Johnny Foss
Memorial High School (Houston) Jason Mauss
Morton Ranch High School Justin Schreer
Pflugerville High School Allie Stevenson
Round Rock High School Tom Arredondo
Seven Lakes High School (Katy) (RR) Jordan Beck
Seven Lakes High School (Katy) Kristen Mayfield
Spring High School Jim Sharp
Spring High School Michael Hernandez
Stony Point High School Matthew McBrearty
Strake Jesuit Kevin Keltoe
Taylor High School (Katy) Matt Apple
Westfield High School Leane Theiss
Westlake High School Isaac Grombacher
Westwood High School (Round Rock) Chip Weis
     
Region 5 Region 6
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under Schools
Bremond High School Nancy Jane Gadbois
Burnet High School (4A Liaison) Nancy Moore
Brenham High School Jeff Clayton
Caney Creek High School Kendra Scott
Conroe ISD (Diving) (5-4A & 5-5A) Rachel Banes
Giddings High School Alison Lovett
Huntsville High School Karol Smith
Hutto High School Meredith Byrd
LBJ High School Chloe Cardinale
Lorena High School Kim Jackson
Memorial High School (Tomball) Ashley Eckermann
Magnolia ISD (Aquatic Coordinator) Terry Jones
Magnolia ISD (Diving) Rick Mills
Magnolia West High School Jeremy Wade
McCallum High School Jeffrey Rudy
Tomball High School (RR) Brian Vestal
Vandegrift High School Eric Cunningham
Vandegrift High School Holly Raffaeli
Vista Ridge High School Erin Murphy
Willis High School Dana Fossmo
     
Class 5A Schools
A&M Consolidated High School Ryan Goodwyn
Aldine High School Marion Crosby
Alief ISD (Diving) Dan Hanrahan
Bellaire High School Sara Mitcham
Bellaire High School Kris Wingenroth
Bryan High School Stephanie Piccolo
Bryan High School Gina Rodriguez
Conroe High School Michael Porter
Conroe ISD (Diving) (5-4A & 5-5A) Rachel Banes
Conroe ISD (Diving) (5-4A & 5-5A) Daniel Sautural
Cypress Creek High School Jeff Chandler
Cypress Fairbanks High School Monica Falk
Cy-Fair ISD (Diving) Dave Moreau
Cypress Fairbanks High School (SofArms) Robert Tidmore
Cypress Lakes High School Tanya Brewster
Cypress Lakes High School Nick Tippet
Cypress Ranch High School Holly Bowman
Cypress Ranch High School Bryan Hutchinson
Cypress Ridge High School Meagan Wien
Cypress Springs High School Timothy Szafran
Cypress Woods High School Chris Pease
Cypress Woods High School Norma Almanza
Davis High School (Aldine) Molly Charley
Hastings High School David Bargainer
Jersey Village High School Stuart Webb
Langham Creek High School Mary Bunevich
Lamar High School Steve McDonald
Oak Ridge High School Jeff Spoon
MacArthur High School Joanne Rivera
The Woodlands High School (RR) Kent Kirchner
Woodlands College Park High School Jeremy Whitt
Westside High School Craig Sikkema
     
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under Schools
Barbers Hill High School Kari Sager
Dawson High School Matt Winton
Kingwood Park High School Greg McLain
Friendswood High School John Little
Porter High School T Holleman
Porter High School Todd Nall
Summer Creek High School John Dissinger
Summer Creek High School Tara Bailey
Texas City High School Roger Bird
Tuloso Midway High School Anna Alaniz
Vidor High School Berti Loken
     
Class 5A Schools
Alvin High School Lenny Garcia
Alvin High School John Yokum
Austin High School (Sugar Land) Chris Aguayo
Brazoswood High School Robert Brown
Clear Brook High School Brad Schurdell
Clear Brook High School Sarah Hartig
Clear Creek High School Jeff Russ
Clear Creek High School Anne Woolweaver
Clear Creek ISD (Diving) Sven Schultz
Clear Falls High School Aubrey Estes
Clear Lake High School Ashley Johnson
Clear Lake High School Chris Woodard
Clear Springs High School Jacob Berg
Clear Springs High School Sarah Thiele
Clements High School Justin O'Sullivan
Deer Park High School Danny Huffman
Dobie High School Bradley Nguyen
Dulles High School Jonathan Barbee-Hansen
Elkins High School John Isbell
Fort Bend ISD Mike Duswalt
Harby Middle School (Alvin) Rob Moore
Kempner High School Katie Anselmo
La Porte High School Courtney Arrant
Manvel High School Rick Veal
Memorial/Rayburn  (RR) Robert Kelly
North Shore/Galena Park High Schools Angie Fain
Pearland ISD (Natatorium Manager) Billy Pounds
Pearland High School Leslie Jarvis
Pearland High School Chris Roberts
Pasadena High School (D-R/AA-P) Darla Kelly
Pasadena/Memorial High Schools Krisine Kelly
Pasadena High School Chris Reyes
Ross Sterling High School TJ Markiewicz
Sam Rayburn High School Daniel Garcia
South Houston High School Bill Steinhoff
Travis High School Steven Kendall
West Brook High School Sheena Walker
     
Region 7 Region 8
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under
Angleton High School Michael LaPointe
Bay City High School Robin Haring
Bay City High School Terri Ottinger
Brazosport ISD (Diving) Bob Leffingwell
Canyon Lake High School Lee Willing
Clemens High School Doug Hammen
Cole High School Charles Gorham
Dripping Springs High School (Ath Dir) Howard Ballard
Dripping Springs High School Lindsey Rock
El Campo High School Richard Nava
Foster High School (Secretary) Kris Jones
Geroge Ranch High School Erin Cooper
Geroge Ranch High School Emily Floyd Regetz
Geroge Ranch High School Chris Rugaard
Hays High School (RR) Lance Clary
Lamar Consolidated High School (RR) Toni Schramme
Lehman High School (Kyle) Stephanie Breedyk
Ridge Point High School Steven Fall
Spring Branch ISD (Diving) (Diving Rep) Ed Hooker
Spring Woods High School Lesley Rienstra
Stafford High School Chris Rode
Stratford High School Jaime Denton
Stratford High School Mike Hoskovec
Victoria East/West High Schools Debi Mease
Victoria East/West High Schools Daryl Sedlacek
Victoria West High School Ashley Wenke
Wimberly High School Jill Johnson
     
Class 5A Schools
Brandeis High School Teri Plotkin
Canyon High School Will Haltom
Carroll High School C. Dotson Smith
Churchill High School (RR) Mark Jedow
Clark High School Anthony Plummer
Corpus Christi ISD* Trey Collins
East Central High School Gary Hammac
Health Careers High School Christopher Mullikin
Holmes High School Kenneth Nelson
John Jay High School Daniel Munden
Johnson High School Dustin Holland
MacArthur High School Linda Osborne
Madison High School Robert Duin
Marshall High School Joe O'Malley
New Braunfels High School Douglas Konomos
North East ISD (Vice Pres/5A Liaison) David Johnson
North East ISD Alex Vollelunga
Northside ISD Donn Boyd
Northside ISD (Diving) Tommy Law
Northside ISD Kurtis Swanson
Northside ISD Bill Thomas
Northside ISD (Aquatic Dir) Scott Zolinski
O'Connor High School Nicholas Haidin
Ronald Reagan High School Mike Sansavera
San Antonio ISD (Athletics Coordinator) Don Walker
San Marcos High School Skip Gilkerson
Smithson Valley High School Kari Osborne
Stevens High School Marcus Martinez
Steele High School Dale Seiler
Taft High School Christian Gonen
     
School First Name Last Name
Class 4A and Under
Alamo Heights High School Mel Allick
Alice High School Timothy Nelson
Boerne/Champion High Schools Linda Lucke-McClure
Brackenridge High School Natalie Walker
Brennan High School Will Scofield
Burbank High School Christopher Trimble
Calallen High School Stephanie Gains
Corpus Christi ISD (7-5A & 8-4A) (Diving Rep) Trey Collins
Gregory Portland High School Nan Jackson
Edison High School (SA) Adam Zurita
Fox Tech High School (SA) Jesse Snelson
Harmony Science Academy (Laredo) (SA) Abdul Mohammed
Jefferson High School (SA) Alberto Escalante
Moody High School (CC) Jason Wood
Northside ISD Donn Boyd
San Antonio ISD Athletic Dept. Dr. Donald Walker
Ray High School (CC) Suanne Pyle
Roma High School (RR) Calvin Snyder
San Antonio ISD (Athletics Coordinator) Don Walker
School of Science & Technology (SA) Diana Tunon
Stockdale High School Michael Lynn
Veterans Memorial High School (Mission) Arnold Perez
Tuloso Midway High School Anna Alaniz
Tuloso Midway High School (Diving) Ryan Westsup
     
Class 5A Schools
Mary Carroll High School (CC) Kyle Heflin
Hanna High School Samuel Perez
Hanna High School Monica Rosales
Harlingen High School Dan Brandon
Harlingen High School Alan Maupin
Harlingen South High School Rene Flores Jr.
Harlingen South High School Kandra Turner
King High School (CC) Chris Moralez
La Joya High School Lisa Guerrero
McAllen High School Patricia Luna
McAllen High Schools Lynn R. Weber
Memorial High School (RR-5A Award) Roxanne Balducci
Nikki Rowe High School Amy Gallegos
Pace High School Brian Wild
Rivera High School Ryan Shea
Stockdale High School Michael Lynn
United ISD  High Schools Paul Kane
Weslaco High School Thomas Brandon
     
Private Schools & Unviersities Out of State/Assoc./Retired
School First Name Last Name
Antonian College Preparatory (SA) (T) Scott Watson
Awty International (T) Tom Quitzau
Bishop Lynch High School (T) Michael Meagher
Canyon Creek Christian Academy (T) Kurt Middelkoop
Central Catholic High School (T) (SA) Kevin Gallivan
Cistercian Preparatory School (S) Doug Moyse
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball) (T) Travis Subda
Dallas Lakehill Preparatory School (T) Karen Owen
Episcopal School of Dallas  (S) Anne Baylock
Episcopal School of Houston (S) Bob Lieber
Faith Academy (Marble Falls)  (T) Thomas Fairleigh
Faith West Academy (Katy)  (T) No Name No Application
First Baptist Academy (Dallas)  (T) Sean Sell
Fort Worth Country Day (S) Molly Risewick Zeno
Fort Worth Country Day (S) Kathy Steinbrenner
Fort Bend Christian Academy (T) Carol Cockerham
Gateway College Prep (Gerogetown)  (T) John Prater
Grace Academy of North Texas (Prosper)  (T) Davis Bendezu
Grace Community High Schoo (Tyler)  (T) Janet Taylor
Grapevine Faith Christian School  (T) Karen Miller
Grapevine Faith Christian School  (T) Scott Miller
Greenhill School (Addison) (S) Jim Montgomery
Henderson State University Matt Schneider
Hill Country Christian School (Austin)(T) James Toler
Hockaday (Dallas)  (S) Bobby Patton
Incarnate Word Academy (CC)  (T) Rusty Ives
Incarnate Word Academy (CC)  (T) Myra Nelson
Incarnate Word Academy (Houston)  (T) Daniel Bryant
John Cooper School (The Woodlands) (S) Steve Breeding
MacMurry University Beverly Ball
Lutheran South Academy (Houston)  (T) Rachel Bush
Northland Christian School (T) David Stroble
Nolan Catholic (FW)  (T) Danile Jau
Oakridge School (Arlington) (S) Janice Schauwecker
Ovilla Christian Academy (Ovilla)  (T) Lydia Grace
Pantego Christian Academy (Arlington)  (T) Rex Stewart
Parish Episcopal (Dallas)  (T) Lia Oberstar-Brown
Pope John PaulII/SE Academy (CC)  (T) Annett Duvall
Pope John Paul II (New Braunfels) (T) Steve Van Sciver
Pope John Paul II (Plano)  (T) Jerry Waldon
Pope John XXIII (NISCA Past President) (T) Dana Abbott
Prestonwood Christian Academt (Plano) (T) Kristen Codish
Prestonwood Christian Academt (Plano) (T) Peron Jones
Prince of Peace Christian School  (T) Sandi Bertocci
Providence High School (T) (SA) Kevin Gallivan
Saint Mary's Hall (T) (SA) Kevin Gallivan
San Antonio Christian Schools (T) Stephanie Kass
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo) (T) David Moss
St. Agnes Academy (Houston)  (T) Kaitlin Kelley
St. Andrews School (Austin) (S) Janet Risser
St John's School (S) John Brajenovich
St John's School (S) Bob Lieber
St John's School  (Treaurer/Tech Dir) (S) Ron    Raper
St. Joseph High School (Victoria) (T) Katherine Schneider
St. Joseph Acaemy (Brownsville)  (T) Danny Euresti
St. Michael's Catholic Academy (Austin)  (T) Hans Dersch
Trinity Christian Academy Addison  (T) Sherry Romano
The Woodlands Christian Academy  (T) Kathryn Bub
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)  (T) Amanda Rieff
Westbury Christian School (Houston) (T) Karfen Keese
Woodslands Prep (Tomball)  (T) Rebecca Seltz
(S) SPC

(T) TAPPS

School First Name Last Name
Associate Jeff Bonzer
Associate (Diving Official) Dan Murphy
Associate (Private Schools Rep) Bruce Rollins
Associate Mark Stohrer
Associate Amy H.R. Strickland
Rio Rancho High School (NM) Harlan Smith
Retired Chuck Blackman
Retired George Block
Retired Scott Bucy
Retired Pete Covey
Retired Tim Estes
Retired Tom Harwood
Retired Bob Horn
Retired Mary Jobe
Retired Steve Kaczmarek
Retired Jef Kerrigan
Retired Tom Landgraf
Retired Lanny Landtroop
Retired Robert Laura
Retired John Lewis
Retired Ed Lusk
Retired John McIntosh
Retired Al Marks
Retired Rick Mills
Retired Dr. Steve Montgomery
Retired Craig Nolder
Retired Mike Sorrells
Retired C. Dotson Smith
Retired Wendell Smith
Retired Eugene Watson
Retired John Webb