Coaching Changes for 2008-2009 School Year

Below is a list of coaching changes I have received.  Please email me any other changes or corrections you may know so I can update this list.  If you are new to coaching, welcome aboard.  If you have moved to another school or new to coaching BEST OF LUCK.  Email any additions or changes to me at
 

Thanks --Ron Raper

School

Coach

Anderson Melanie Tieman*
All Saints Episcopal (FW) Shane Smith*
Andrews Samantha Agnew*
Austin (Houston) Mike Gerard*
Austin (Sugar Land) Chris Aguayo*
Azle Jami Curtis*
Ball Stephan Schaaf*
Bay City Barbara Sherman*
Bonham Robyn Hill*
Brandeis Stephanie Dever (from Dallas Hillcrest)
Brenham Jeff Clayton (from Pearce)
Bryan Mike Ortiz*
Big Spring Kenneth Nelson*
Breckenridge Elizabeth Broadhead*
Brook Hill School David Collins*
Burbank Melissa Cody*
Burnet Nancy Moore (from Lake Travis)
Central Catholic (SA) Kevin Gallivan*
Central (Keller) Lauren Winck*
Chapel Hill Jessica Otte*
Chavez Jim Svoboda*
Churchill Mark Jedow (from NEISD)
Channelview Susan Risinger*
Cinco Ranch Andrew Lowry*
Conroe Julie McKee*
Copperas Cove James Lowery*
Copperas Cove Norma Perez*
Cypress Creek Jeff Chandler*
Cypress Falls Lauren Hawkins*
Cypress Lakes Tanya Brewster (from Cypress Springs)
Cypress Ranch Bryan Hutchinson
Cypress Springs Jennifer Adams*
Cypress Springs Timothy Szafran
Del Valle Emmanuel Gardea*
Decatur Doris Dennard*
DeKaney Vanesha Ford*
Denison Joni Durham*
Dulles Jessica Tanner*
Duncanville Jason Chagnon*
Dobie David Cameron*
Dobie Kha Nguyen*
East Central Daniel Christian*
Ellison Joshua Ham (from Burnet)
First Baptist (Dallas) Marvella McElya*
Forney Brandon Tunnell*
Fort Bend Travis Brian Tucker*
Fort Stockton Cathy Havins*
Fort Stockton Hector Soto*
Foster Kris Jones (from Langham Creek)
Garland Crystal Jones*
Grapevine Colleyville Daniel Jau (from Arlington Sequin)
Greenville Glenn Banker*
Haltom C. Jenee Mellett*
Houston Nimitz Brian Vestal*
Harker Heights Alyssa Easton*
Henderson Mark Leitner*
Holmes Chris Van Slooten (from West Virginia prep school)
Hyde Park Baptist Carissa Streetman*
Houston Nimitz Brian Vestal*
Irvin Christi Atkinson*
Irving Nimitz Karroline Franklin*
Jersey Village Jamie Wilkes*
John Cooper School Vanessa Gnatzig*
John Paul II Jerry Waldon*
Johnson (SA) Dustin Holland*
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya) Bethony Hanlon*
Katy Joseph Watson*
Keller Linda Shults (from Fort Worth ISD)
Keller Central Ann Tracewell-Wang (from WT White)
Klein Ashley Turner*
Klein Collins Randall Shaw (from Big Spring)
Lake Travis Holly Raffaeli*
Leander Colin Sully*
Legacy Eric Briscoe*
Lehman Robyn Bradford*
Liberty Nancy Call (from El Paso Andress)
Lopez Elizabeth Loewecke*
Lovejoy Greg Fisher (from Plano West)
Lubbock ISD Holly Lambert*
Mabank Steven Miller*
Mayde Creek Nina Davis*
Memorial (Pasadena) Frank Ritter*
Mesquite High Schools Kristi Pottorff*
Midland Sarah Esquivel (from Odessa)
Mission Melinda DeLa Rosa*
Morton Ranch Deanna Caplett*
O'Connor Jeff Olsen (from Highland Park)
O D Wyatt Yolanda Thomas (from Aldine)
Paschal David Gabriel*
Parkland Ceasar Fortuna*
Pearce Dan Hafner*
Pflugerville Connally Russell Denny (from private business)
Plano West Kara Schectman*
Prestonwood Christian Peron Jones*
Prosper Kent Scott*
Reagan (SA) Mike Sansaverra*
Rockport Fulton Michael McDaniel*
Rouse Marlene Chavez*
Saint Mary Hall Keith Williams (AD)
Saint Michael's (Austin) Jocelyn Lai*
Sharyland Monte Sides*
Skyline Diehl Boggs (from North Dallas)
Smithson Valley Todd Nall (From SA Holmes)
Socorro Patricia Flores*
South Houston Alice Westmoreland*
Southlake Carroll Lynne Gorman*
Southlake Carroll Justin Willingham*
Stratford Shanna Wilson*
Taylor (3A) Gloria Schuldt*
Terry Randee Billips*
Timberview Bob Button (from Bay City)
Uvalde Melinda Beza*
Vista Ridge Erin Meise*
Willis Dana Fossmo*
Wimberly Jill Johnson*
Wylie David Rodriguez*

*New to Texas high school swimming/diving/water polo coaching