2001 State Water Polo Results

Game Day Time   WHITE CAPS   versus   BLUE CAPS   G/B @ Pool
P1 Friday 8:00 AM   CLEAR CREEK 3 vs   ALAMO HEIGHTS 2 Girls in LEFT Pool
P2 Friday 8:00 AM   Saint AGNES 17 vs   TEMPLE 6 Girls in RIGHT Pool
P3 Friday 9:15 AM   CYPRESS CREEK 10 vs   ALAMO HEIGHTS 6 Boys in LEFT Pool
P4 Friday 9:15 AM   CLEAR LAKE 20 vs   Saint MARK's School 1 Boys in RIGHT Pool
1 Friday 10:30 AM   Converse JUDSON 5 vs   CYPRESS CREEK 4 Girls in LEFT Pool
2 Friday 10:30 AM   CLARK 5 vs   HUMBLE 9 Girls in RIGHT Pool
3 Friday 11:45 AM   CLEAR CREEK 3 vs   CLEAR LAKE 9 Girls in LEFT Pool
4 Friday 11:45 AM   STERLING 10 vs   Saint AGNES 5 Girls in RIGHT Pool
5 Friday 1:00 PM   MARSHALL 6 vs   CLEAR CREEK 10 Boys in LEFT Pool
6 Friday 1:00 PM   CLARK 11 vs   HUMBLE 7 Boys in RIGHT Pool
7 Friday 2:15 PM   CYPRESS CREEK 8 vs   STRAKE Jesuit Prep 7 Boys in LEFT Pool
8 Friday 2:15 PM   STERLING 9 vs   CLEAR LAKE 6 Boys in RIGHT Pool
P5 Friday 3:30 PM   ALAMO HEIGHTS 5 vs   TEMPLE 0 Girls in LEFT Pool
P6 Friday 4:45 PM   ALAMO HEIGHTS 15 vs   Saint MARK's School 4 Boys in RIGHT Pool
9 Friday 6:00 PM   Converse JUDSON 3 vs   CLEAR LAKE 8 Girls in LEFT Pool
10 Friday 6:00 PM   STERLING 8 vs   HUMBLE 4 Girls in RIGHT Pool
11 Friday 7:15 PM   CLEAR CREEK 11 vs   CYPRESS CREEK 6 Boys in LEFT Pool
12 Friday 7:15 PM   STERLING 13 vs   CLARK 7 Boys in RIGHT Pool
                     
Game Day Time   WHITE CAPS   versus   BLUE CAPS   G/B @ Pool
13 Saturday 8:00 AM   CLEAR CREEK 0 vs   CYPRESS CREEK 2 Girls in LEFT Pool
14 Saturday 8:00 AM   Saint AGNES 6 vs   CLARK 12 Girls in RIGHT Pool
15 Saturday 9:15 AM   MARSHALL 6 vs   STRAKE Jesuit Prep 15 Boys in LEFT Pool
16 Saturday 9:15 AM   CLEAR LAKE 9 vs   HUMBLE 4 Boys in RIGHT Pool
17 Saturday 11:00 AM   CLARK 5 vs   Converse JUDSON 6 Girls in LEFT Pool
18 Saturday 11:00 AM   HUMBLE 2 vs   CYPRESS CREEK 5 Girls in RIGHT Pool
19 Saturday 2:00 PM   Converse JUDSON 3 vs   CYPRESS CREEK 6 Girls in CHAMP Pool
20 Saturday 3:15 PM   STERLING 4 vs   CLEAR LAKE 2 Girls in CHAMP Pool
21 Saturday 4:30 PM   CLEAR LAKE 9 vs   CYPRESS CREEK 7 Boys in LEFT Pool
22 Saturday 4:30 PM   CLARK 11 vs   STRAKE Jesuit Prep 12 Boys in RIGHT Pool
23 Saturday 7:30 PM   CLEAR LAKE 5 vs   STRAKE Jesuit Prep 7 Boys in CHAMP Pool
24 Saturday 8:45 PM   STERLING 10 vs   CLEAR CREEK 6 Boys in CHAMP Pool